13th Caucasus International Hospitality Exhibition
15 - 17 May 2019 • Baku Expo Center
For Exhibitors » Why Exhibit?
12 arguments FOR participation at the 12th Caucasus International Hospitality Exhibition
Horex Caucasus!
1. This is the only exhibition of hospitality industry that takes place in Azerbaijan and the entire Caspian region. The exhibition is held in the sunny BAKU - capital of Azerbaijan in the most prestigious exhibition complex-Baku Expo Center.
2. According to the official data of the State Committee of Azerbaijan, compared to the same period last year, the number of guests of the country increased by 42.9%, 68.4% of which were foreign citizens, and hotel revenues increased by 37.8%. This is a direct proof of the fact that the hospitality and tourism industries in Azerbaijan are developing rapidly. Accordingly, the Republic's demand for new partners and business ties in this area has increased significantly.
3. The exhibition is organised at the time of "revitalization" of business, search for new partners and new contracts. At this period, all hotels, restaurants and supermarkets are preparing for the summer season, when the influx of tourists and visitors to the country increases.
4. This exhibition is held along with the tourism exhibition "AITF", which provides even more opportunities for attracting customers and partners of the hotel business.
5. According to the last exhibition: